VLOG

93A OSCARS® ANUNCIAN A LOS NOMINADOS

Los Ángeles, CA – El actor y productor de Priyanka Chopra Jonas y cantante, compositor y actor Nick Jonas anunció la 93a Oscar ® nominaciones de hoy (15 de marzo), en vivo desde Londres, a través de una transmisión en vivo global sobre Oscar.comOscars.org , la Las plataformas digitales de la Academia, un canal internacional de transmisión por satélite y medios de difusión.

PINSHIVLOG EN LOS OSCARS
PINSHIVLOG SIEMPRE PRESENTE EN LOS GRANDES EVENTOS

Y LOS NOMINADOS SON:

Performance by an actor in a leading role
Riz Ahmed in «Sound of Metal» (Amazon Studios) 

Chadwick Boseman in «Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom» (Netflix) 

Anthony Hopkins in «The Father» (Sony Pictures Classics) 

Gary Oldman in «Mank» (Netflix)
Steven Yeun in «Minari» (A24)

Performance by an actor in a supporting role
Sacha Baron Cohen in «The Trial of the Chicago 7» (Netflix)

Daniel Kaluuya in «Judas and the Black Messiah» (Warner Bros.) Leslie Odom, Jr. in «One Night in Miami…» (Amazon Studios)
Paul Raci in «Sound of Metal» (Amazon Studios)
Lakeith Stanfield in «Judas and the Black Messiah» (Warner Bros.)

Performance by an actress in a leading role
Viola Davis in «Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom» (Netflix)

Andra Day in «The United States vs. Billie Holiday» (Hulu) Vanessa Kirby in «Pieces of a Woman» (Netflix)
Frances McDormand in «Nomadland» (Searchlight)
Carey Mulligan in «Promising Young Woman» (Focus Features)

Performance by an actress in a supporting role

Maria Bakalova in «Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan» (Amazon Studios)

Glenn Close in «Hillbilly Elegy» (Netflix)
Olivia Colman in «The Father» (Sony Pictures Classics) Amanda Seyfried in «Mank» (Netflix)
Yuh-Jung Youn in «Minari» (A24)

Best animated feature film of the year 

«Onward» (Walt Disney)

«Over the Moon» (Netflix)
«A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon» (Netflix) «Soul» (Walt Disney)
«Wolfwalkers» (Apple/GKIDS)

Achievement in cinematography
«Judas and the Black Messiah» (Warner Bros.)

«Mank» (Netflix)
«News of the World» (Universal) «Nomadland» (Searchlight)
«The Trial of the Chicago 7» (Netflix)

Achievement in costume design 

«Emma» (Focus Features)

«Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom» (Netflix) «Mank» (Netflix)
«Mulan» (Walt Disney)
«Pinocchio» (Roadside Attractions)

Achievement in directing
«Another Round» (Samuel Goldwyn Films) «Mank» (Netflix)
«Minari» (A24)
«Nomadland» (Searchlight)
«Promising Young Woman» (Focus Features)

Dan Scanlon and Kori Rae

Glen Keane, Gennie Rim and Peilin Chou

Richard Phelan, Will Becher and Paul Kewley

Pete Docter and Dana Murray

Tomm Moore, Ross Stewart, Paul Young and Stéphan Roelants

Sean Bobbitt
Erik Messerschmidt Dariusz Wolski
Joshua James Richards Phedon Papamichael

Alexandra Byrne
Ann Roth
Trish Summerville
Bina Daigeler
Massimo Cantini Parrini

Best documentary feature

«Collective» (Magnolia Pictures/Participant)
An Alexander Nanau Production/Samsa Film/HBO Europe Production

«Crip Camp» (Netflix)
A Higher Ground and Rusted Spoke in association with Little Punk, JustFilms, Ford Foundation Production

«The Mole Agent» (Gravitas Ventures)
A Micromundo Producciones/Motto Pictures/Sutor Kolonko/Volya Films/Malvalanda Production

«My Octopus Teacher» (Netflix)
A Netflix Original Documentary in association with Off the Fence and The Sea Change Project Production

«Time» (Amazon Studios)
A Concordia Studio in association with The New York Times, Outer Piece and Hedgehog Films Production

Best documentary short subject

«Colette»

A Respawn Entertainment/Oculus Studios/Time Travel Unlimited Production

«A Concerto Is a Conversation» (New York Times Op-Docs) A Breakwater Studios Production

«Do Not Split»

A Field of Vision Production

«Hunger Ward» (MTV Documentary Films) A Spin Film/Vulcan Production

«A Love Song for Latasha» (Netflix) A Black Dreams LLC Production

Achievement in film editing
«The Father» (Sony Pictures Classics)

«Nomadland» (Searchlight)
«Promising Young Woman» (Focus Features) «Sound of Metal» (Amazon Studios)
«The Trial of the Chicago 7» (Netflix)

Alexander Nanau and Bianca Oana
Nicole Newnham, Jim LeBrecht and Sara Bolder Maite Alberdi and Marcela Santibáñez
Pippa Ehrlich, James Reed and Craig Foster Garrett Bradley, Lauren Domino and Kellen Quinn

Anthony Giacchino and Alice Doyard

Ben Proudfoot and Kris Bowers
Anders Hammer and Charlotte Cook Skye Fitzgerald and Michael Scheuerman Sophia Nahli Allison and Janice Duncan

Yorgos Lamprinos Chloé Zhao Frédéric Thoraval Mikkel E. G. Nielsen Alan Baumgarten

Best international feature film of the year

«Another Round»

A Zentropa Entertainments Production

«Better Days»

A Goodfellas Pictures Limited Production

«Collective»

An Alexander Nanau Production/Samsa Film/HBO Europe Production

«The Man Who Sold His Skin»

A Tanit Films Production

«Quo Vadis, Aida?»

A Deblokada Production
Achievement in makeup and hairstyling

«Emma» (Focus Features) «Hillbilly Elegy» (Netflix)

«Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom» (Netflix) «Mank» (Netflix)

Denmark Hong Kong Romania

Tunisia
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Marese Langan, Laura Allen and Claudia Stolze

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Matthew Mungle and Patricia Dehaney

Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Mia Neal and Jamika Wilson

Gigi Williams, Kimberley Spiteri and Colleen LaBaff

ORIGINAL SCORE

«Da 5 Bloods» (Netflix)
«Mank» (Netflix)
«Minari» (A24)
«News of the World» (Universal) «Soul» (Walt Disney)

Mark Coulier, Dalia Colli and Francesco Pegoretti

Terence Blanchard
Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross
Emile Mosseri
James Newton Howard
Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross and Jon Batiste

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)

«Fight For You» from «Judas and the Black Messiah» (Warner Bros.)

«Hear My Voice» from «The Trial of the Chicago 7» (Netflix)

«Husavik» from «Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga»
(Netflix)

«Io Sì (Seen)» from «The Life Ahead (La Vita Davanti a Se)» (Netflix)

«Speak Now» from «One Night in Miami…» (Amazon Studios)

Best motion picture of the year

«The Father» (Sony Pictures Classics)
A Trademark Films/F Comme Film/Ciné-@ Production

«Judas and the Black Messiah» (Warner Bros.) A Macros Media/Proximity Media Production

«Mank» (Netflix)
A Netflix International Pictures Production

«Minari» (A24)
A Plan B Production

«Nomadland» (Searchlight)
A Highwayman/Hear/Say Productions/Cor Cordium Production

«Promising Young Woman» (Focus Features)
A LuckyChap Entertainment/FilmNation Entertainment Production

«Sound of Metal» (Amazon Studios) A Caviar/Flat 7 Production

«The Trial of the Chicago 7» (Netflix)
A Netflix in association with Cross Creek Pictures/Marc Platt/DreamWorks Pictures in association with ShivHans Pictures Production

Music by H.E.R. and Dernst Emile II Lyric by H.E.R. and Tiara Thomas

Music by Daniel Pemberton
Lyric by Daniel Pemberton and Celeste Waite

Music and Lyric by Savan Kotecha, Fat Max Gsus and Rickard Göransson

Music by Diane Warren
Lyric by Diane Warren and Laura Pausini

Music and Lyric by Leslie Odom, Jr. and Sam Ashworth

David Parfitt, Jean-Louis Livi and Philippe Carcassonne, Producers

Shaka King, Charles D. King and Ryan Coogler, Producers

Ceán Chaffin, Eric Roth and Douglas Urbanski, Producers

Christina Oh, Producer

Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey and Chloé Zhao, Producers

Ben Browning, Ashley Fox, Emerald Fennell and Josey McNamara, Producers

Achievement in production design 

«The Father» (Sony Pictures Classics)

«Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom» (Netflix) «Mank» (Netflix)

«News of the World» (Universal) «Tenet» (Warner Bros.)

Best animated short film

«Burrow» (Walt Disney)
A Pixar Animation Studios Production

«Genius Loci»

A Kazak Production

«If Anything Happens I Love You» (Netflix) A Gilbert Films and Oh Good Production

«Opera»

A Beasts And Natives Alike Production

«Yes-People»

A CAOZ and Hólamói Production Best live action short film

«Feeling Through»

A Doug Roland Films Production

«The Letter Room»

A Dutch Tilt Film, Mad Gene Media and Topic Production

«The Present»

A Philistine Films Production

«Two Distant Strangers»

A Dirty Robber Production

«White Eye»

A MINA Films and KM Production

Production Design: Set Decoration:

Madeline Sharafian
Adrien Mérigeau and Amaury Ovise
Will McCormack and Michael Govier
Erick Oh
Gísli Darri Halldórsson and Arnar Gunnarsson

Donald Graham Burt Jan Pascale

David Crank Elizabeth Keenan

Nathan Crowley Kathy Lucas

Achievement in sound «Greyhound» (Apple)

«Mank» (Netflix)
«News of the World» (Universal)

«Soul» (Walt Disney)
«Sound of Metal» (Amazon Studios)

Achievement in visual effects «Love and Monsters» (Paramount)

«The Midnight Sky» (Netflix)
«Mulan» (Walt Disney)
«The One and Only Ivan» (Walt Disney) «Tenet» (Warner Bros.)

Adapted screenplay

«Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan» (Amazon Studios)

«The Father» (Sony Pictures Classics)

«Nomadland» (Searchlight)
«One Night in Miami…» (Amazon Studios) «The White Tiger» (Netflix)

Warren Shaw, Michael Minkler, Beau Borders and David Wyman

Ren Klyce, Jeremy Molod, David Parker, Nathan Nance and Drew Kunin

Oliver Tarney, Mike Prestwood Smith, William Miller and John Pritchett

Ren Klyce, Coya Elliott and David Parker

Nicolas Becker, Jaime Baksht, Michelle Couttolenc, Carlos Cortés and Phillip Bladh

Matt Sloan, Genevieve Camilleri, Matt Everitt and Brian Cox

Matthew Kasmir, Christopher Lawrence, Max Solomon and David Watkins

Sean Faden, Anders Langlands, Seth Maury and Steve Ingram

Nick Davis, Greg Fisher, Ben Jones and Santiago Colomo Martinez

Andrew Jackson, David Lee, Andrew Lockley and Scott Fisher

Screenplay by Sacha Baron Cohen & Anthony Hines & Dan Swimer & Peter Baynham & Erica Rivinoja & Dan Mazer & Jena Friedman & Lee Kern

Story by Sacha Baron Cohen & Anthony Hines & Dan Swimer & Nina Pedrad

Screenplay by Christopher Hampton and Florian Zeller

Written for the screen by Chloé Zhao Screenplay by Kemp Powers
Written for the screen by Ramin Bahrani

Original screenplay
«Judas and the Black Messiah» (Warner Bros.)

«Minari» (A24)
«Promising Young Woman» (Focus Features) «Sound of Metal» (Amazon Studios)

«The Trial of the Chicago 7» (Netflix)

Screenplay by Will Berson & Shaka King Story by Will Berson & Shaka King and Kenny Lucas & Keith Lucas

Written by Lee Isaac Chung Written by Emerald Fennell

Screenplay by Darius Marder & Abraham Marder Story by Darius Marder & Derek Cianfrance

Written by Aaron Sorkin

Los mexicanos Jaime Baksht y Michelle Couttolenc y Carlos Cortés, ganadores del premio Ariel, han sido nominados al Oscar Mejor Sonido por la película estadunidense ‘Sound of Metal’. ¡Muchas felicidades! #OscarNoms 

Los Oscar 93a se llevará a cabo el domingo 25 de abril de, 2021, en la estación de la unión de Los Ángeles y el Teatro Dolby ® en Hollywood & Highland Center ® en Hollywood, y será televisado en vivo por ABC a las 8 pm ET / 5 pm PT. Los Oscar también serán televisados ​​en vivo en más de 225 países y territorios en todo el mundo.

Deja una respuesta

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *

Categorías
Categorías

Radio en vivo...

Pinshivlog Entertainment Media Todos Los Derechos Reservados © 2021

Web Diseñada Por JADE-MK Producciones

A %d blogueros les gusta esto: